{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Vida Low-Step

$799

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Please Note: With the devastating floods and the damaged caused to BC's highways we are currently unable to ship items from our West warehouse anywhere East of Abbotsford and North of Whistler. We can still ship within the Lower Mainland. Our East warehouse also remains operational and may be able to fulfill orders depending on stock levels.

Share

Everything you need to tap into the pure and simple joy of riding a bike. With its comfortable rider position, 8-speed gearing and wide, smooth-rolling tires, Vida will get you spinning with a smile on your face. It has disc brakes for smooth stopping power, plus a comfortable saddle and grips.

Specs
  • Sizes
    Small, Regular, Large
  • Colours
    Teal, Dark Gray, White
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    ALUXX-Grade fork
  • Handlebar
    Alloy Mid-high raise ergo handlebar
  • Stem
    Alloy forged , 15 Degree, 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Alloy post, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal ESSENZA comfort
  • Pedals
    Platform plus comfort 9/16"
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-M315
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano RD-M310
  • Brakes
    Mechanical disc brakeF[160 rotor] R[160 rotor]
  • Brake Levers
    Alloy Lever
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG31 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z83
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy, 40 w/chainguard
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed Cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant Double Wall, 6061 Aluminum
  • Hubs
    Alloy 32H
  • Spokes
    Stainless 14G
  • Tires
    27.5x2.4 60 TPI W/O logoAnti-Puncture
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      145 cm4’9”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • M
      160 cm5’3”  to 173 cm5’8”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 178 cm5’10”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801543016.948018.9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)60023.662024.464025.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1706.71807.11907.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)107342.2109343111243.8
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47518.747518.747518.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)64525.465425.766326.1
LReach (mm) (inch)32612.834213.535914.1
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)42716.842716.842716.8
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028.372028.372028.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6602.4
QWheel Size 708708708

Similar Products

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.