{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Vida E+ Low-Step

$3,359

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Please Note: Store stock updates are delayed and can cause inaccurate in-store inventory levels. In-store purchases take precedence over online orders and due to limited supply we may be unable to fulfill your order. In these cases you will be fully refunded.

Share

It’s just like riding a bike—but even more fun. The all-new Vida E+ electric utility bike collection features our SyncDrive Life motor, which gives you a natural-feeling boost of electric power to help you ride farther and faster with less effort. It’s the perfect way to explore the city, feel the wind on your face, and put a kick into your fitness routine. The bike frame is designed with a comfortable upright rider position, which gives it a confident, easygoing ride quality. The Giant E-bike app makes it easy to access navigation functions, fitness info and support modes.

Specs
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Life
  • Sensors
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Display
    Giant RideControl One
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak 375
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colours
    Metallic Red, Pearl White
  • Frame
    ALUXX aluminium, Low Step
  • Fork
    ALUXX aluminium
  • Handlebar
    Aluminium 20D sweep back, rise 50 mm, 720 width, TR49A-00S1
  • Stem
    TDS-807-8 FOV 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Aluminium 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Essenza Relax A0A7
  • Pedals
    Anti-slip
  • Shifters
    NEXUS 7 RevoShift, SL-C3000-7
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    N/A
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-C275 hydraulic disc brake, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-C275 Hydraulic Disc
  • Cassette
    18T
  • Chain
    KMC Z1eHX NP/NP
  • Crankset
    Giant Crank
  • Rims
    26 aluminum, e-bike optimized
  • Hubs
    Shimano Nexus 7, SG-C3001-7D rear, Shimano TX505 front
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    CST Metropolitan Palm Bay 26" x 2.35
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A charger, Alloy Kickstand
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      145 cm4’9”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • M
      160 cm5’3”  to 173 cm5’8”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 178 cm5’10”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801543016.947518.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)60023.662024.464025.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1907.52058.12108.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)108942.9110843.6112844.4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)48018.948018.948018.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
KStack (mm) (inch)62524.663925.265325.7
LReach (mm) (inch)33513.234913.736314.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)42216.642216.642216.6
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028.372028.372028.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6602.4
QWheel Size 262626

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.