{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Vida E+ Low -Step

$3,599

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days
(Does not apply to gear items. Gear orders are shipped directly to consumer).
Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

Here’s a smart, stylish new way to ride across town, get to the gym, or hit the corner coffee-shop. The Vida E+ electric comfort bike features our SyncDrive Life motor, which gives you a natural-feeling boost of electric power to help you ride further and faster with less effort. The frame is designed with a comfortable upright rider position, which gives it a confident, easygoing ride quality. It has an integrated battery that can be charged separately or directly through a waterproof port on the frame. An internal gear hub offers smooth, hassle-free shifting, and a chainguard protects your pant legs and clothes. The Giant E-bike app makes it easy to access navigation functions, fitness info and support modes.

Specs
  • Motor
    60Nm torque, 250W Mid Drive Motor, power by YAMAHA, SyncDrive Life motor
  • Controller
    RideControl One ANT+, 5 power level plus auto mode
  • Display
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible
  • Battery
    500Wh capacity Integrated Panasonic cell, partner with Panasonic, EnergyPak 500
  • Sizes
    S, M, L
  • Colours
    Color A: Indigo, Color B: Happy Mint
  • Frame
    ALUXX aluminium, Low Step
  • Fork
    ALUXX aluminium
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    TR49A-00S1, aluminium 20D sweep back, rise 50 mm, width: 720mm
  • Grips
    Momentum dual compound
  • Stem
    TDS-807-8 FOV 31.8
  • Seatpost
    Aluminium 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Essenza Relax A0A7
  • Pedals
    Anti-slip
  • Shifters
    Shimano Nexus 7sp RevoShift
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    -
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc, 160mm [F/R]
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Cassette
    18T
  • Chain
    KMC Z1eHX NP/NP
  • Crankset
    AlloyChain guard
  • Bottom Bracket
    Steel 38T chain ring, 160mm
  • Rims
    Momentum, 26 aluminum, e-bike optimized
  • Hubs
    Shimano TX505 [F] Nexus 7 [R]
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tires
    CST Metropolitan Palm Bay 26x2.35"
  • Extras
    -
  • Lighting
    Optional
  • Lock
    -
  • Carrier
    Optional front and/or rear
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      145 cm4’9”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • M
      160 cm5’3”  to 173 cm5’8”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 178 cm5’10”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801543016.947518.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)67.0°67.0°67.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)60023.662024.464025.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1907.52058.12108.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.0°69.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)108942.9110843.6112844.4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)48018.948018.948018.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
KStack (mm) (inch)62524.663925.265325.7
LReach (mm) (inch)33513.234913.736314.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)47318.647318.647318.6
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)72028.372028.372028.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6401.6602.4
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51656.5
QWheel Size 262626

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.