{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Revolt Advanced Pro 1

$6,199

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Please Note: Store stock updates are delayed and can cause inaccurate in-store inventory levels. In-store purchases take precedence over online orders and due to limited supply we may be unable to fulfill your order. In these cases you will be fully refunded.

Share
Gravel goals vary, but whether you want flat-out speed or smooth control, this pro-level flyer can do it all. Lightweight, compliant and ultra-efficient on roads, gravel and dirt, it’s built for endurance and confident handling so you can crush daily rides and big weekend adventures.

This high-performance all-rounder is the choice of Giant Factory Off-Road Team riders for grueling gravel races like the UNBOUND Gravel. It’s designed around a lightweight Advanced composite frameset with gravel-riding geometry, so you can tackle long, hard rides with greater control and less fatigue. A full composite fork eats up bumps, and the D-Fuse seatpost and Contact XR D-Fuse handlebar absorb shocks and vibrations. The frame is integrated for disc brakes and has clearance for larger tires up to 45mm so you can float through the rough stuff. Add in some clever frame details, including the X-Defender downtube protector and smart mount system for racks and accessories, and you have everything you need for your gravel adventures.

Key Performance Factors

Versatile gravel geometry

Frame is designed with endurance positioning and shorter chainstays for precise handling, agility and control. The result is confident speed in all situations, from out-of-the-saddle climbs to rugged dirt descents.

Tuned compliance

Innovative Contact SLR D-Fuse handlebar and D-Fuse seatpost work as a system to help absorb shock without sacrificing the stiffness needed for aggressive road performance. Added frame clearance for high-volume tires up to 45mm helps smooth out rough roads, gravel and dirt.

All-rounder efficiency

The Advanced composite frame maximizes pedaling power, giving Revolt Advanced Pro a smooth, fast ride quality on variable riding surfaces.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, ML, L, XL
  • Colours
    Chameleon Mars
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12mm thru-axle, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SLR XR D-Fuse, Composite
  • Stem
    Giant Contact, 8-degree
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse SLR, composite
  • Saddle
    Giant Approach, UniClip accessory mount
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano GRX RX-815 Di2
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano GRX RX-815 Di2
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano GRX RX-815 Di2
  • Brakes
    Shimano GRX RX-810 hydraulic, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano GRX RX-810 hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 11-speed, 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Crankset
    Praxis Zayante X Carbon, 32/48
  • Bottom Bracket
    Praxis, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant CXR-2 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, 42mm
  • Hubs
    Giant CXR-2 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
  • Spokes
    Giant CXR-2 WheelSystem, DBL technology
  • Tires
    Maxxis Velocita, 700x40c
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

This high-performance all-rounder is the choice of Giant Factory Off-Road Team riders for grueling gravel races like the UNBOUND Gravel. It’s designed around a lightweight Advanced composite frameset with gravel-riding geometry, so you can tackle long, hard rides with greater control and less fatigue. A full composite fork eats up bumps, and the D-Fuse seatpost and Contact XR D-Fuse handlebar absorb shocks and vibrations. The frame is integrated for disc brakes and has clearance for larger tires up to 45mm so you can float through the rough stuff. Add in some clever frame details, including the X-Defender downtube protector and smart mount system for racks and accessories, and you have everything you need for your gravel adventures.

Revolt Advanced Pro with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      155 cm5’1”  to 166 cm5’5”
  • S
      159 cm5’3”  to 171 cm5’7”
  • M
      169 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      174 cm5’9”  to 186 cm6’1”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 191 cm6’3”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)43016.945017.747018.549019.351020.153020.9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)53020.954021.355021.756522.257522.659023.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1254.91355.31505.91656.51807.11957.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°70.5°71.0°71.0°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)74.12.974.12.974.12.970.72.870.72.870.72.8
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)101439.9102040.2103140.6103640.8104641.2106241.8
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42516.742516.742516.742516.742516.742516.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)54821.65582257222.558823.160223.761624.3
LReach (mm) (inch)37314.737514.83811538515.239115.440215.8
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)71928.373428.975229.676830.278630.980331.6
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)42016.542016.544017.344017.346018.146018.1
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.51003.91003.91003.9
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C
360-View
Revolt Advanced Pro 1

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
OverDrive
D-Fuse Technology
Tubeless System

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.