{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

EnviLiv Advanced Pro 0 Disc

$6,999

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Please Note: Store stock updates are delayed and can cause inaccurate in-store inventory levels. In-store purchases take precedence over online orders and due to limited supply we may be unable to fulfill your order. In these cases you will be fully refunded.

Share
POWER THROUGH THE FLATS AND LAUGH IN THE FACE OF HEADWINDS, HILLS, AND PERSONAL RECORDS WITH THE SPRINTER’S DREAM MACHINE, SPECIFICALLY CRAFTED TO PROPEL ITS RIDER TO THE TOP.

Key Performance Factors

Best Aero Road Bike

Cutting edge tube shaping and a geometry that adds comfort and power to an aerodynamic body position.

All-Speed Control

The lateral stiffness in the fork and disc brakes offer the kind of control that frees your head to stay in the zone.

Uncompromised Stiffness

The high-speed efficiency is next to none for the strongest of sprinters, with incredible power transfer and an aero build.

Why We Love It

The boldly aerodynamic EnviLiv is designed with an Advanced-Grade Composite frame to be sharp and snappy, for a blazing-fast ride. Extraordinary lateral stiffness in the fork and unrivaled stopping power of aerodynamic disc brakes stack up for precise cornering control and stability. An integrated aero handlebar and stem, tubeless wheel system with 28c tire clearance and aero tubing features will punch through rolling hills and slice through the wind.<br><br><strong><a style='color: #0050FC;' href='https://www.giant-bicycles.com/ca/hookless-technology'>* Learn more about Hookless Rim Tire Compatibility</a></strong>

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S
  • Colours
    Chameleon Purple
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Liv Contact SLR Aero
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL Aero
  • Seatpost
    Giant Vector, composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Alacra SL, composite base, SST rails, UniClip accessory mount
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Brakes
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic (F:160mm, R:140mm)
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 11-speed, 11x30
  • Chain
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano Ultegra, 36/52, Giant Power Pro power meter
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant SLR 1 Carbon Disc WheelSystem (F:42mm, R:65mm)
  • Hubs
    Giant SLR-1 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
  • Spokes
    Giant SLR-1 WheelSystem, DBL technology
  • Tires
    CADEX Race, 700x25c, folding, tubeless
  • Extras
    RideSense ANT+/Bluetooth, tubeless prepared
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

EnviLiv Advanced Pro Disc with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSS
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)46518.350019.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°74.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)5072052420.6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1124.41275
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491.9451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)66.32.663.52.5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238.397438.3
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8682.7
KStack (mm) (inch)5082052520.7
LReach (mm) (inch)37114.637814.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72228.475729.8
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)36014.238015
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technology
OverDrive 2
PowerCore
Tubeless System

Similar Products

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.