{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Devote Advanced Pro

2021

$6,499

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Please Note: With the devastating floods and the damaged caused to BC's highways we are currently unable to ship items from our West warehouse anywhere East of Abbotsford and North of Whistler. We can still ship within the Lower Mainland. Our East warehouse also remains operational and may be able to fulfill orders depending on stock levels.

Share

FROM BIKEPACKING AND GRAVEL GRINDERS TO EVERYDAY ADVENTURE RIDES AND GROUP TREKKING, DEVOTE ADVANCED HAS WHAT IT TAKES TO STIR YOUR BACKCOUNTRY DESIRES.

Key Performance Factors

Lightweight

Advanced-Grade Composite frame and fork keeps your ride lightweight so you can pack on the gear.

Adventure-Ready

With clearance for 45c tires and mounts for racks, accessories and three water bottle cages, this bike meets the demands of your next epic ride.

Sleek Design

Women’s-specific design and internal cable routing keep this gravel bike clean and contoured for all day adventure.

Why We Love It

Travel by two wheels into new terrain to satiate your true sense of adventure, plus bring all your gear for some “prepared-for-anything” peace of mind. Available in lightweight Advanced-Grade Composite frame and fork to meet the needs of performance and endurance riders alike. Because control is the name of the game, our OverDrive steerer creates sound and precise steering, while the D-Fuse handlebar smooths out the ride, stocked with Liv All-Condition handlebar tape to keep you connected. Select models come equipped with vibration absorbing D-Fuse seatpost, or dropper seatpost. And finally, a wheelset specifically built for all-weather performance and unpredictable terrain makes the steadfast Devote your top pick for finishing any tough ride or race.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Chameleon Blue / Reflective Mushroom
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SLR XR D-Fuse, 31.8, 5° back sweep, flare drop
  • Stem
    Giant Contact, 8-degree
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse SLR, composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Alacra SL, composite base, SST rails, UniClip accessory mount
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    SRAM Force eTap AXS
  • Front Derailleur
    SRAM Force eTap AXS
  • Rear Derailleur
    SRAM Force eTap AXS
  • Brakes
    SRAM Force eTap AXS hydraulic
  • Brake Levers
    SRAM Force eTap AXS hydraulic
  • Cassette
    SRAM Force, 12-speed, 10x36
  • Chain
    SRAM Force D1, 12-speed
  • Crankset
    SRAM Force D1 DUB, 30/43
  • Bottom Bracket
    SRAM DUB, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant CXR-2 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, 35mm profile, 25mm inner
  • Hubs
    Giant CXR-2 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
  • Spokes
    Giant CXR-2 WheelSystem, DBL technology
  • Tires
    Maxxis Velocita, 700x40c, tubeless
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

Devote Advanced with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.442016.546518.350019.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°75.0°74.5°74.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.352520.753521.155021.7
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71254.91556.11807.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°71.0°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)75.9375.9372.52.872.52.8
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)101339.9102040.2102240.2103940.9
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.943016.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)803.1803.1803.1803.1
KStack (mm) (inch)53020.95582258823.161224.1
KStackToHandlebar (mm) (inch)59323.362324.565525.867826.7
LReach (mm) (inch)37814.937614.837214.638015
LReachToHandlebar (mm) (inch)42916.943717.244317.445217.8
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)68326.97112874929.577930.7
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.5903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.7172.56.8172.56.8
QWheel Size 700c700c700c700c
360-View
Devote Advanced Pro

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
OverDrive
D-Fuse Seatpost
Tubeless System

Similar Products

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.